The White Camellia : The Plot Of Mouri Terumoto

Yataro Hirakawa /著

発売日:2019年3月8日

1500円(税別)

装幀

カバー/22世紀アート

デザイン/22世紀アート


発行形態:製本版(ハードカバー)

ジャンル:文学・文芸・外国語



A small and delicate white camellia was visible reflecting the spring sunshine in a well-maintained garden. [Okuyamano Yatsuono Tsubaki Tsubarakani Kyowa Kurasane Masuraonotomo] (My dear guests, Look at the camellia flowers in the mountain behind. Please spend the whole day merrily just like the camellia flowers.) YATARO HIRAKAWA Real Name: Kuniharu Ogawa Born in Hiroshima in 1936.

著書プロフィール


Yataro Hirakawa

Real Name: Kuniharu Ogawa Born in Hiroshima in 1936. 

PhD in Japanese History at Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Literature. Hirakawa has successfully held the following various posts: Professor at the Hiroshima University, Faculty of General Sciences;

Professor at the East Asia University Graduate School;

Emeritus Professor at the Yamaguchi University; and

President of the Yamaguchi Prefectural History Society.

Hirakawa’s work, “Tsuwabuki no Hana” was nominated for the 30th Historical Literature Award in 2005. In 2006, an edited version of this book “Tsuwabuki no Hana” was published from the Shinjinbutsu oraisha. 

His other literary works include:

Mouri Shigenari - Historical Figures Series, (2003), Yoshikawa Kobunkan

The 100 Years of Yamaguchi Prefecture, ed., (1982), Yamakawa-shuppansha

The History of Yamaguchi Prefecture, ed., (1998), Yamakawa-shuppansha 

The History of Education in Yamaguchi Prefecture, co-authored, (2000), Shibunkaku-shuppan

The Japanese History of Roads: Choshu and Hagi Road (2001), ed., co-authored, Yosikawa-kobunkan

The White Camellia, (2008), Chuokoronjigyo-shuppan

関連書籍



書籍へのコメントはこちらからどうぞ

コメント: 0